Français
AEFE

General contact information:

Opening hours of the secretary.
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday from 7.45am to 1pm and from 2pm to 4.45pm.
Wednesday from 7.45am to 1pm and from 2pm to 2.45pm.

Phone : +60 (0) 3 6250 44 15
Fax : +60 (0) 3 6250 45 52

HOURS LEVELS EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBERS
7.30am - 4.30pm Year 7, 8, 9

+60(0)3 6250 4415 ext 22

MOBILE: +60(0) 16 261 0801

7.30am - 4.30pm Year 10, 11, 12, 13
+60(0)3 6250 4415 ext 39
4.30pm - 6.30pm ALL LEVELS
+60(0)3 6250 4415 ext 39

 

ADMINISTRATION & DIRECTION

Click on the names to send an e-mail to the person concerned.

PRINCIPAL
Jean-Yves BICHEL

HEAD OF PRIMARY SCHOOL
Patrick CASTERA

FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION DIRECTOR
Patrick HERVOUET

SECRETARY
Sophie CALVAR - Suan EE WAGNER
Ext 11 / 13

ACCOUNTING
Vincent LEE - Eileen LIM
Ext 16 / 45

HUMAN RESSOURCES
Diana BAYAN - Don DURAI
Ext 14 /44

PROJECT MANAGER
Eng Hee YEOH

MAINTENANCE
Sylvain COUDRAY
Ext 19

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Ext 33

Asrol ARSHAD

LIBRARY
- Julien COMAS
Ext 20

CPE
France BONNET
Ext 36

CPE ADJOINT

Ext 24

HIGH SCHOOL STUDENT SUPPORT SERVICES
Click here
Ext 39

SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENT SUPPORT SERVICES
Click here
Ext 22

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STUDENT SUPPORT SERVICES
Click here
Ext 23

EXTRA-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES
Madjid BELKACEM-FILALI
Ext 21

BUS SERVICES
Cliquez ici
Ext 10

CANTEEN
Nicolas BOUYNET

PSYCHOLOGIST
David ALZIEU
Ext 34

NURSE
Gosalai DORAIRAJU
Ext 28

ELEMENTARY EDUCATIONAL TEAM

Click on the names to send an e-mail to the person concerned.

KINDERGARTEN

TPS A/PS A/MS A

TPS B/PS B/MS B

MS C/GS C
Karine COLLIN

MS D/GS D
Audrey SARREMEJANES

GS A
Laure LETOILE

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

CP A
Karine MICHEL

CP B
Laure SAVOI

CP C

CE1 A


CE1 B
Olivier MAGAIL

CE1 C
Anne ROBIN

CE2 A
Coraline DESMAREST

CE2 B

CE2 C

CM1 A
Camille EGRETEAU

CM1 B
Marie DIMUR

CM1 C
Claude CIVEL

CM2 A
Virginie DUCHARNE

CM2 B
Laurent FOUILLET

CM2 C
David ARBERT

ENGLISH

PS/MS/GS

Dorrine RAJU
Hsuan Yu LIU

CP
Roxanne LANG
Hsuan Yu LIU

CE1
Genny LAFOSSE
Manon LOPEZ

CE2
Genny LAFOSSE


CM1
Lisa PAGNOUX
Sameena HASSAMBAY

CM2
Nithia ARUMUGAM
Sameena HASSAMBAY

MAITRE E
Karinne DELANGHE

FLE


PE REMPLACANTE

SUPPORT AND REPLACEMENTS

SECONDARY SCHOOL EDUCATIONAL TEAM

Click on the names to send an e-mail to the person concerned.

Literature / Philosophy

Muriel BINNERT
Angela SERREAU
Gwladys GOUEZ
Alice MACQUET

History - Geography
Jean-Christophe DURANDEAU
Nicolas DUPUY  
Marion HOAREAU
Nabil BEN DAOUD

Economic and social sciences
Catherine GARLAND

Mathematics
Miloud BAREK
Fatima BOGTOB
Khadija KABBAJ
Khalid KABBAJ
Anis HED MESSAOUD

Earth Science


Emmanuelle BOUCHARD

Physics and Chemistry



Information Technology
Jacques DELMARRE

English
Mathieu DAVID
Vidya SREENIVASAN
Rachid MOUSTAFY

German
Delphine COULY

Spanish
Teresa CAMEO
Ana FERNANDEZ

Mandarin
Chooi Yee LYE
Dong Mei CALVET

Malay
Najwa HALIM

Visual Arts
Rosalind TANIVILL

Music
Najwa HALIM

Physical education and sport
Benjamin LUQUIAU

Stephen MICHEL

Orientation
Nicolas DUPUY